Go to DMV Chess main page.
DMV Chess League
The first round of the Amateur section is scheduled to take place at the Westin Tysons Corner at 7801 Leesburg Pike (route 7). The schedule is:

Round 1 (FIDE)         May 19, 2019                        4:30 PM
                (Amateur)  June 2, 2019                         4:30 PM
                (Reserve)   June 23, 2019                       4:30 PM
Round 2: July 21, 2019                                           Reserve 11 AM/Amateur noon/FIDE 4:30 PM
Round 3: August 18, 2019                                     Reserve 11 AM/Amateur noon/FIDE 4:30 PM
Round 4: September 8, 2019                                Reserve 11 AM/Amateur noon/FIDE 4:30 PM
Round 5: September 22, 2019                              Reserve 11 AM/Amateur noon/FIDE 4:30 PM

The time control is G/95 with a sixty-second increment for the FIDE section and with a thirty-second increment for the Amateur and Reserve sections.
Season 4 Results
FIDE Section
Round 1
Tabiya Technology #1 - The Prodigies ​​​​1.5-2.5

Phil Collier - Jason Liang .5-.5
Victor Guzman - Ronen Wilson 1-0
Murray Newcomb - Ian Barruel 0-1
Philip Newcomb - Dhruva Patil 0-1

Smartgenes - Desperadoes 2.5-1.5

Scott Webster - Garrett Heller 0-1
Vishal Kobla - Paul Yavari 1-0
Herky del Mundo - Marsel Fetlyaev .5-.5
Edward Guo - Mark Scott 1-0

Thanos - The Tysons Chickens 2.5-1.5

Andy Rea - Simon Steel .5-.5
Elan Rodan - Dan Maxwell 1-0
Déjà Vu Harmony - Saad Al-Hariri 1-0
Kedean Duffus - Tom Yerg 0-1

The Blind Tigers - The Wild Knights 2-2

Phil Keisler - Joshua Altman .5-.5
Stephen Jablon - David Li 0-1
Douglas Ulrich - Akshay Kobla 1-0
Jamie Kowalski - Karl Peterson .5-.5

The Detectives - Eldridge Skell's The Rude Staircase 1-3

Tony Campillo - Rochelle Ballantyne .5-.5
Sherlock Grigsby - Tim Hamilton .5-.5
Jonah Treitler - Chunlei Liang 0-1
Johnathan Tong - Rahul Ponugoti 0-1
Season 3 Results
FIDE section
Round 1
Round 2
The Blind Tigers vs. Desperadoes ​​​​​​​1.5-3.5​​

Jason Daniels - Phil Collier .5-.5
Andy Rea - Garrett Heller 0-1
Stephen Jablon - Sam Schenk 0-1
Mark Hyland - Paul Yavari 0-1
Thomas Shupe - Sergey Patsuk 1-0

The Eigensolvers vs. The Tysons Chickens 2.5-1.5

Andrew Samuelson - Simon Steel 1-0
Scott Webster - Dan Maxwell .5-.5
Murray Newcomb - Andrey Makeyev 0-1
Henry Charry - Saad Al-Hariri 1-0

Desperadoes vs. The Eigensolvers ​​​​​​​​2.5-1.5

Phil Collier - Andrew Samuelson 0-1
Garrett Heller - Scott Webster 1-0
Cosmo Zheng - Jason Liang 1-0
Paul Yavari - Henry Charry .5-.5

The Tysons Chickens vs. The Blind Tigers 2-2

Simon Steel - Stephen Jablon .5-.5
Dan Maxwell - Christopher Snell .5-.5
Tim Hamilton - Rick Sun 1-0
Saad Al-Hariri - Thomas Shupe 0-1

Round 3
Round 4
The Eigensolvers vs. The Blind Tigers ​​​​​​3-1

Andrew Samuelson - Daniel Lowinger .5-.5
Scott Webster - Phil Keisler .5-.5
Victor Guzman - Thomas Shupe 1-0
Murray Newcomb - Stephen Jablon 1-0

The Tysons Chickens vs. Desperadoes 1-3

Simon Steel - Mikhail Gorbanev 1-0
Dan Maxwell - Kenneth Chieu 0-1
Tim Hamilton - Paul Yavari 0-1
Andrey Makeyev - Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar 0-1
Desperadoes vs. The Blind Tigers ​​​3-1

Phil Collier - Daniel Lowinger 1-0
Garrett Heller - Stephen Jablon 1-0
Josh Hiban - Mark Hyland 1-0
Kevin Su - Jonathan Kenny 0-1

The Tysons Chickens vs. The Eigensolvers 1-3

Akshay Indusekar - Andrew Samuelson 0-1
Simon Steel - Jason Liang .5-.5
Vishnu Sreekumar - Joshua Altman .5-.5
Zhicheng Su - Chunlei Liang 0-1
Round 5
The Eigensolvers vs. Desperadoes ​2-2

Andrew Samuelson - Atul Kannan 1-0
Scott Webster - Daniel Leach 0-1
Murray Newcomb - Nikolas Theiss 0-1
Ronen Wilson - Kenneth Chieu 1-0

The Blind Tigers vs. The Tysons Chickens 2-2

Andy Rea - Simon Steel .5-.5
Mark Hyland - Tim Hamilton 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Dan Maxwell 0-1
Sherlock Grigsby II - Andrey Makeyev .5-.5

Amateur section
Round 1
Round 2
Magenta World Ducks vs. Peter's Swindlers ​​​​​​​​​​​​2-2

Nikolas Theiss - Simon Steel 0-1
Josh Hiban - Samarth Bhargav .5-.5
Bryan Milian - Marsel Fetlyaev .5-.5
Emmett Parks - Aleks Fetlyaev 1-0

Gronty and the Mingles vs. The Capital Crows 3.5-.5

Sam Schenk - Phil Collier .5-.5
Jonah Treitler - Paul Yavari 1-0
Adithya Pillai - Mark Scott 1-0
Thomas Yerg - Paul Serrano 1-0

The Unpredictables vs. The Five Fingers 3.5-.5

Ronen Wilson - Jim Guill .5-.5
Mark Hyland - Jonathan Kenny 1-0
Henry Charry - Johnathan Tong 1-0 
Andrew Harris - Edward Guo 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board vs. The Blind Monkeys 1.5-2.5

Ian Barruel - Philip Keisler 1-0
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Stephen Jablon 0-1
Srimayi Merugu - Jamie Kowalski 0-1
Chance Nguyen - James Custodio .5-.5

The Blind Monkeys vs. The Unpredictables ​​​​2.5-1.5

Scott Webster - Jason Liang .5-.5
Stephen Jablon - Tim Richardson 1-0
Jamie Kowalski - Chunlei Liang 0-1
James Custodio - Andrew Harris 1-0

Peter's Swindlers vs. Gronty and the Mingles 2.5-1.5

Simon Steel - Andrey Makeyev .5-.5
Samarth Bhargav - Jonah Treitler .5-.5
Marsel Fetlyaev - Adithya Pillai 1-0
Aleks Fetlyaev - Thomas Yerg .5-.5

The Capital Crows vs. Magenta World Ducks  .5-3.5

Phil Collier - Nikolas Theiss .5-.5
Paul Yavari - Josh Hiban 0-1
Mark Scott - Bryan Milian 0-1
Paul Serrano - Emmett Parks 0-1

The Five Fingers vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2-2

Jim Guill - Ian Barruel 0-1
Tim Hamilton - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Chance Nguyen 0-1
Edward Guo - Srimayi Merugu 1-0

Round 3
Round 4
Magenta World Ducks vs. The Blind Monkeys ​​​2.5-1.5

Nikolas Theiss - Phil Keisler 0-1
Josh Hiban - Stephen Jablon .5-.5
Skyler Tunc - Jamie Kowalski 1-0
Emmett Parks - James Custodio 1-0

The Unpredictables vs. Peter's Swindlers 2-2

Jason Liang - Simon Steel .5-.5
Mark Hyland - Samarth Bhargav 1-0
Andrew Harris - Marsel Fetlyaev 0-1
Shaurya Bisht - Aleks Fetlyaev .5-.5

Gronty and the Mingles vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2.5-1.5

Victor Guzman - Ian Barruel 0-1
Adithya Pillai - Chance Nguyen 1-0
Jonah Treitler - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Thomas Yerg - Elvin Baim .5-.5

The Capital Crows vs. The Five Fingers 1-3

Paul Yavari - Tim Hamilton 0-1
Yogeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar - Jim Guill 1-0
Mark Scott - Johnathan Tong 0-1
Paul Serrano - Edward Guo 0-1

The Unpredictables - Magenta World Ducks ​2-2

Jason Liang - Andy Rea 0-1
Henry Charry - Josh Hiban 0-1
Philip Newcomb - Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Nagesh Gummadivalli - Michael Hiban 1-0

The Blind Monkeys - Peter's Swindlers 2-2

Phil Keisler - Simon Steel 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Samarth Bhargav 0-1
Jamie Kowalski - Aleks Fetlyaev 1-0
James Custodio - Marsel Fetlyaev 0-1

The Five Fingers - Gronty and the Mingles 2.5-1.5

Tim Hamilton - Kebadu Belachew 1-0
Jim Guill - Jonah Treitler 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Adithya Pillai 0-1
Edward Guo - Thomas Yerg .5-.5

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board - The Capital Crows 2-2

Ian Barruel - Phil Collier 1-0
Brian Tay - Paul Yavari 0-1
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Mark Scott 0-1
Chance Nguyen - Paul Serrano 1-0

Round 5
Peter's Swindlers vs. Magenta World Ducks ​​​​​​2-2

Simon Steel - Andy Rea 1-0
Samarth Bhargav - Josh Hiban 0-1
Marsel Fetlyaev - Anish Mariappan 1-0
Aleks Fetlyaev - Christina Liu 0-1

The Five Fingers vs. The Blind Monkeys 3-1

Tim Hamilton - Stephen Jablon .5-.5
Jim Guill - Thomas Shupe .5-.5
Sherlock Grigsby - Jamie Kowalski 1-0
Edward Guo - James Custodio 1-0

Gronty and the Mingles vs. The Unpredictables 2.5-1.5

Akshay Indusekar - Jason Liang .5-.5
Adithya Pillai - Philip Newcomb .5-.5
Jonah Treitler - Shaurya Bisht 1-0
Thomas Yerg - Rahul Ponugoti .5-.5

The Capital Crows vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2-2

Paul Yavari - Evan Maxwell Ling 0-1
Rick Sun - Ian Barruel 1-0
Mark Scott - Chance Nguyen 1-0
Paul Serrano - Juan Israel Zeledón Díaz 0-1

Reserve section
Round 1
Round 2
The Seven Deadly Sins ​​vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​1-4

Jason Northcutt - Christina Liu 0-1
Josef Kay - Owen Levine 0-1
Michael Hiban - Akshaj Kalidindi .5-.5
Michael Zelina - Neel Bhaskar .5-.5
Bhargav Emmadi - Aaditya Bilakanti 0-1

The Future Kings vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 2-2

George Churchill - Ishnoor Chandi 1-0
Arjun Srinivasan - Oliver Yung 0-1
Kuppusamy Bhaskar - Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan 0-1
Anshul Yarlagadda - Sukhjeet Singh 1-0

Fearless Knights vs. The Great Lakes 1.5-2.5

John Duma - Kent Slate 0-1
Pranav Swaminathan - Nirrbhay Pandita 1-0
Brandon Liu - Darby Cox 0-1
Justin Bedell - Daniel Yun .5-.5

Alpha Tigers vs. Kasparov's Championships 1.5-3.5

Ya He - Benjamin Tyrrell .5-.5
Lulu Huang - Toghzan Zhumadil 1-0
Lisa Koniuhova - Albert Lee  0-1
Lucia Huang - Torgyn Zhumadil 0-1
Thalia Grigsby - Milan Petrov 0-1
VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift vs. The Great Lakes ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2.5-1.5

Luis Carias - Kent Slate 1-0
Owen Levine - Daniel Yun 1-0
Aaditya Bilakanti - Nirrbhay Pandita .5-.5
Neel Bhaskar - Darby Cox 0-1

Kasparov's Championships vs. The Future Kings 3.5-2.5

Benjamin Tyrrell - Aarush Vinod 1-0
Ameya Haldankar - Arjun Srinivasan .5-.5
Togzhan Zhumadil - George Churchill 0-1
Jagadeeshwar Yehamandram Sridhar - Kuppusamy Bhaskar 0-1
Torgyn Zhumadil -  Anshul Yarlagadda 1-0
Milan Petrov - Ujjval Burre 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. The Seven Deadly Sins 3-2

Pracheth Godlaveti - Chunlei Liang 0-1
Oliver Yung - Joshua Liu 1-0
Ishnoor Chandi - Jason Northcutt 1-0
Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan - Elvir Husicic 1-0
Sukhjeet Singh - Michael Zelina 0-1

Alpha Tigers vs. Fearless Knights 3-1

Srinivas Burre - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0
Lang Xiong - John Duma 1-0
Nicholas Lee - Brandon Liu 0-1
Lisa Koniuhova - Justin Bedell 1-0

Round 3
Round 4
Kasparov's Championships vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift ​​​3.5-2.5​​

Benjamin Tyrrell - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0
Ameya Haldankar - Owen Levine 0-1
Togzhan Zhumadil - Neel Bhaskar 0-1
Torgyn Zhumadil - Aaditya Bilakanti 1-0
Albert Lee - Albert Huang .5-.5
Milan Petrov - Luke Kim 1-0

The Great Lakes vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 3-1

Kent Slate - Oliver Yung 1-0
Daniel Yun - Ishnoor Chandi 1-0
Nirrbhay Pandita - Parvin Jothiramalingam 1-0
Darby Cox - Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan 0-1

The Future Kings vs. Alpha Tigers 6.5-4.5

Aarush Vinod - Sherlock Grigsby II 0-1
Arjun Srinivasan - Elvin Baim 0-1
George Churchill - Lang Xiong .5-.5
Ashish Edla - Ya He 0-1
Justin Yuan - Lulu Huang 1-0
Anshul Yarlagadda - Elina Lee 1-0
Kevin Shen - Lucia Huang 0-1
Jason Xu - Lisa Koniuhova 1-0
Grace Yuan -  Evan Ru 1-0
Aditya Edla - Gabriel Huang 1-0
Andrew Gao - Alice Ru 1-0

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. Fearless Knights 1-7

Mark Hyland - Paul Yavari 0-1
Chunlei Liang - Shaurya Bisht 0-1
Josef Kay - Kyle Zhuang 0-1
Michael Hiban - John Duma 0-1
Michael Zelina - Brandon Liu 0-1
Amogha Gummadivalli - Justin Bedell 0-1
Mohnish Gottipati - Javanshir Babanly 0-1
Thendral Raj - Farhad Babanly 1-0
The Great Lakes vs. Kasparov's Championships ​​​​​​​​​2-3

Kent Slate - Benjamin Tyrrell 1-0
Daniel Yun - Ameya Haldankar 1-0
Darby Cox - Torgyn Zhumadil 0-1
Michelle Cox - Togzhan Zhumadil 0-1
Andrew Bedell - Milan Petrov 0-1

VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 2-2

Jonathan Kenny - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Owen Levine - Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan 0-1
Neel Bhaskar - Parvin Rani Jothiramalingam 1-0
Gavin Knox - Andrew Shear 0-1

Fearless Knights vs. The Future Kings 1-5

Victor Guzman - Ian Barruel 1-0
John Duma - Philip Newcomb 0-1
Pranav Swaminathan - Aarush Vinod 0-1
Brandon Liu - Arjun Srinivasan 0-1
Edward Gordon - Anshul Yarlagadda 0-1
Justin Bedell - Kuppusamy Bhaskar 0-1

Alpha Tigers vs. The Seven Deadly Sins 1.5-4.5

Sherlock Grigsby II - Win Persina 1-0
Ya He - Jason Northcutt 0-1
Lang Xiong - Steve Draughn .5-.5
Lulu Huang - Josef Kay 0-1
Lucia Huang - Michael Hiban 0-1
Lisa Koniuhova - Michael Zelina 0-1
Round 5
The Future Kings vs. Kasparov's Championships ​​​​4.5-.5

Aarush Vinod - Benjamin Tyrrell .5-.5
Arjun Srinivasan - Sathyarajkumar Krishnasamy 1-0
George Churchill - Sampath Yarlagadda 1-0
Anshul Yarlagadda - Steve Churchill 1-0
Ujjval Burre - Milan Petrov 1-0

Alpha Tigers vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift 1-5

Sherlock Grigsby II - Hanna Lukashok 0-1
Srinivas Burre - Owen Levine 0-1
Lulu Huang - Neel Bhaskar 0-1
Ya He - Aaditya Bilakanti 0-1
Lucia Huang - Raghav Kuruba 0-1
Lisa Koniuhova - Amrit Singh 1-0

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. The Great Lakes 3.5 -1.5

Jason Northcutt - Daniel Yun .5-.5
Michael Hiban - Nirrbhay Pandita 1-0
Michael Zelina - Darby Cox 1-0
Thendral Raj - Athmik Jeyasekar 0-1
Rishika Singh ​- Michelle Cox 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. Fearless Knights 2.5-3.5

Stephen Jablon - Paul Yavari 1-0
Timothy Perez - Thomas Yerg 0-1
Oliver Yung - ​Pranav Swaminathan .5-.5
Adhiraiyan Murugan Ayyappan - John Duma 0-1
Parvin Rani Jothiramalingam - Justin Bedell 0-1
Pruthviraj Kamireddi - Vishnu Rayavarapu 1-0

Season 2 Results
FIDE section
Round 1
Round 2
The Appalachian Trail vs. The Blind Tigers​​ ​​​​​​3-1

Scott Webster - Akshay Indusekar 1-0
Jim Guill - Cosmo Zheng 0-1
Mark Hyland - Stephen Jablon 1-0
Alexander McAllister - Andrey Makeyev 1-0
 
The Benoni Jumpers vs. The Resilient Eigensolvers 1-3

Andy Huang - Daniel Clancy .5-.5
Tim Hamilton - Victor Guzman .5-.5
Rick Sun - Paul Choate 0-1
Jonathan Kenny - Henry Charry 0-1
The Resilient Eigensolvers vs. The Appalachian Trail​​ ​​​​​​​​​2.5-1.5

Jason Liang - David Siamon 1-0
Victor Guzman - Jim Guill .5-.5
Ronen Wilson - Mark Hyland 1-0
Henry Charry - William Gallagher 0-1
 
The Blind Tigers vs. The Benoni Jumpers 3.5-.5

Akshay Indusekar - Garrett Heller .5-.5
Andrey Makeyev - Tim Hamilton 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Rick Sun 1-0
George Stone - Thomas Shupe 1-0
Round 3
Round 4
The Blind Tigers vs. The Resilient Eigensolvers​​ ​​1-3

Akshay Indusekar - Daniel Clancy 0-1
Phil Keisler - Victor Guzman .5-.5
Stephen Jablon - Paul Choate .5-.5
George Stone - Ronen Wilson 0-1

The Appalachian Trail vs. The Benoni Jumpers 4.5-.5
   
Andrew Samuelson - Andy Huang 1-0
David Siamon - Tim Hamilton 1-0
Jim Guill - Saigautam Bonam .5-.5
Mark Hyland - Rick Sun 1-0
William Gallagher - Jonathan Kenny 1-0

The Resilient Eigensolvers vs. The Benoni Jumpers​​ ​​​​​​3-1

Daniel Clancy - Garrett Heller .5-.5
Victor Guzman - Tim Hamilton .5-.5
Ronen Wilson - Rick Sun 1-0
Henry Charry - Saad Al-Hariri 1-0

The Blind Tigers vs. The Appalachian Trail 3.5-.5
 
Phil Keisler - David Siamon 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Jim Guill .5-.5
Mike Kobily - Murray Newcomb 1-0
George Stone - Kevin Su 1-0
Round 5
The Resilient Eigensolvers vs. The Blind Tigers​​ ​​1.5-2.5

Daniel Clancy - Phil Collier 1-0
Jason Liang - Jason Daniels 0-1
Paul Choate - Stephen Jablon 0-1
Paul Yavari - George Stone .5-.5

The Benoni Jumpers vs. The Appalachian Trail 1.5-2.5
 
Garrett Heller - Jim Guill .5-.5
Saigautam Bonam - William Gallagher .5-.5
Rick Sun - Alexander McAllister .5-.5
Saad Al-Hariri - Kevin Su 0-1
Amateur section
Round 1
Round 2
The Blind Monkeys vs. The Unpredictables ​​​​​​​1.5-2.5​​

Philip Keisler - Paul Choate 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Victor Guzman 0-1
George Stone - Alex Eltobgi .5-.5
Tom Saunders - David Lin 0-1

KappaPride vs. Gronty and the Mingles 2.5-1.5

David Siamon - Nikolas Theiss 1-0
Bradley Gaspard - Mark Ashland .5-.5
Bryan Milian - Victor Smith 1-0
Niraj Patel - James Custodio 0-1

The Fantastic Four vs. Pawn Shop 3-1

Marsel Fetlyaev - Tim Hamilton 1-0
Wayne Porter - Jamie Kowalski 1-0
Aleks Fetlyaev - Jason Robinson .5-.5
Michael Zelina - Owen Levine .5-.5
 
The Seven Deadly Sins vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 3-1

Rick Sun - Barzin Badiee 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Adithya Pillai - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0
Michael Hiban - Akshaj Kalidindi 0-1

The Check Republic vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2-2

Ronen Wilson - Ian Barruel 1-0
Ethan Mathias - Mengyi Li 0-1
Yuvvraj Valani - Pracheth Godlaveti 0-1 
Jason Northcutt - Grace Calapati 1-0
The Unpredictables vs. KappaPride ​​​​2.5-1.5

Jason Liang - David Siamon .5-.5
Victor Guzman - Bradley Gaspard 1-0
Alex Eltobgi - Bryan Milian 0F-1F
David Lin - Sachin Satishkumar 1-0

The Blind Monkeys vs. The Seven Deadly Sins 2-2

Josh Hiban - Mark Hyland 0-1
Stephen Jablon - Adithya Pillai .5-.5 
George Stone - Johnathan Tong 1-0
Tom Saunders - Michael Hiban .5-.5

Gronty and the Mingles vs. The Fantastic Four 3.5-.5

Nikolas Theiss - Wayne Porter 1-0
Jonathan Kenny - Marsel Fetlyaev .5-.5
Jonah Treitler - Aleks Fetlyaev 1-0
James Custodio - Michael Zelina 1-0

Pawn Shop vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2.5-1.5

Tim Hamilton - Ian Barruel 1-0
Jamie Kowalski - Mengyi Li 1-0
Jason Robinson - Christina Liu .5-.5
Owen Levine - Aarush Vinod 0-1

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. The Check Republic 2.5-1.5

Murtuza Hashim - Samarth Bhargav .5-.5
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Ethan Mathias 1-0
Pranav Swaminathan - Yuvvraj Valani 1-0
Akshaj Kalidindi - Jason Northcutt 0-1
Round 3
Round 4
Gronty and the Mingles vs. The Unpredictables ​​​​​​​2-2

Sam Schenk - Jason Liang .5-.5
Victor Smith - Victor Guzman 0-1
Jonah Treitler - Alex Eltobgi 1-0
James Custodio - Thomas Yerg .5-.5

KappaPride vs. The Blind Monkeys 2-2

Bradley Gaspard - Stephen Jablon 0-1
Emmett Parks - George Stone 0-1
Niraj Patel - Lev Bagramian 1-0
Elvin Baim - Gina Quintiliani 1-0

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. Pawn Shop 3-1

Mark Hyland - Tim Hamilton 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Jamie Kowalski 0-1
Adithya Pillai - Jason Robinson 1-0
Michael Hiban - Owen Levine 1-0

The Fantastic Four vs. The Check Republic 1.5-2.5

Marsel Fetlyaev - Thomas Shupe 0-1
Wayne Porter - Samarth Bhargav 0-1
Aleks Fetlyaev - Jason Northcutt 1-0
Michael Zelina - Yuvvraj Valani .5-.5

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 5-0

Ian Barruel - Murtuza Hashim 1-0
Mengyi Li - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Pracheth Godlaveti - Charles Alston 1-0
Sherlock Grigsby II - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0
Christina Liu - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0
The Unpredictables vs. The Seven Deadly Sins ​​​​4-0​​

Victor Guzman - Mark Hyland 1-0
Paul Choate - Johnathan Tong 1-0
David Lin - Adithya Pillai 1-0
Thomas Yerg - Michael Hiban 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board vs. KappaPride 1-3

Ian Barruel - David Siamon .5-.5
Mengyi Li - Bradley Gaspard 0-1
Sherlock Grigsby II - Niraj Patel 0-1
Pracheth Godlaveti - Benjamin Tyrrell .5-.5

The Blind Monkeys vs. Gronty and the Mingles 2.5-1.5

Phil Keisler - Nikolas Theiss 0-1
Stephen Jablon - Victor Smith 1-0
George Stone - Jonathan Kenny 1-0
Akshay Kobla - James Custodio .5-.5

The Check Republic vs. Pawn Shop .5-3.5

Samarth Bhargav - Tim Hamilton .5-.5
Jason Northcutt - Jamie Kowalski 0-1
Ameya Haldankar - Owen Levine 0-1
Ethan Mathias - Josef Kay 0-1

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. The Fantastic Four 3-1

Murray Newcomb - Marsel Fetlyaev 1-0
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Wayne Porter 1-0
Akshaj Kalidindi - Aleks Fetlyaev 0-1
Aaditya Bilakanti - Michael Zelina 1-0
Round 5
The Seven Deadly Sins vs. The Unpredictables ​​2-2

Phil Collier - Jason Liang .5-.5
Johnathan Tong - Victor Guzman 0-1
Adithya Pillai - David Lin 1-0
Michael Hiban - Thomas Yerg .5-.5

Pawn Shop vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 2.5-1.5

Jamie Kowalski - Kevin Su 1-0
Karl Peterson - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 0-1
Jason Robinson - Pranav Swaminathan .5-.5
Owen Levine - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0

KappaPride vs. The Check Republic 3-1

Emmett Parks - Paul Yavari 1-0
Niraj Patel - Samarth Bhargav 0-1
Kent Slate -  Zhicheng Su 1-0
Benjamin Tyrrell - Jason Northcutt 1-0

The Fantastic Four vs. The Blind Monkeys 0-4

Marsel Fetlyaev - Stephen Jablon 0-1
Wayne Porter - Josh Hiban 0-1
Aleks Fetlyaev - George Stone 0-1
Michael Zelina - Brandon Liu 0-1

Gronty and the Mingles vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 3-1

Nikolas Theiss - Ian Barruel 1-0
Jonah Treitler - Mengyi Li .5-.5
Victor Smith - Sherlock Grigsby II 1-0
James Custodio - Pracheth Godlaveti .5-.5
Season 1 Results
Round 1
Round 2
Dead in the Water vs. Future National Masters ​​​​1.5-2.5

Phil Keisler - Victor Guzman 0-1
Stephen Jablon - Ronen Wilson 1-0
George Stone - Jason Liang 0-1
Tom Saunders - Chunlei Liang .5-.5

Fischer? I Hardly Knew Her! vs. The Fantastic Four 3-1

David Siamon - Wayne Porter 1-0
Mark Hyland - Marsel Fetlyaev 0-1
Bryan Milian - Aleks Fetlyaev 1-0
Niraj Patel - Michael Zelina 1-0

Gronty and the Mingles vs. The Five Fingers 3-1

Jim Guill - Henry Yu 1-0
Victor Smith - David Lin 0-1
James Custodio - Charles Alston 1-0
Gabriel Brehm - Jason Northcutt 1-0

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 3-1

Ako Heidari - Kevin Su 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Mengyi Li .5-.5
Adithya Pillai - Brian Tay .5-.5
Michael Hiban - Allison Tay 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 2-2

Murray Newcomb - Ian Barruel .5-.5
Barzin Badiee - Diya Deepak .5-.5
Arad Badiee - Srimayi Merugu 0-1
Akshaj Kalidindi - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan 1-0
Future National Masters vs. Fischer? I Hardly Knew Her! ​​​​​​2.5-1.5

Victor Guzman - David Siamon .5-.5
Ronen Wilson - Mark Hyland 0-1
Jason Liang - Bryan Milian 1-0
Chunlei Liang - Niraj Patel 1-0

The Five Fingers vs. Dead in the Water 1-3

Henry Yu - Phil Keisler .5-.5
David Lin - Stephen Jablon 0-1
Arvind Rathnashyam - George Stone .5-.5
Jason Northcutt - Tom Saunders 0-1

The Fantastic Four vs. Gronty and the Mingles 1-3

Wayne Porter - Jim Guill 0-1
Marsel Fetlyaev - Victor Smith 0-1
Aleks Fetlyaev - James Custodio 1-0
Michael Zelina - Gabriel Brehm 0-1

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board vs. The Seven Deadly Sins 2.5-1.5

Ian Barruel - Ako Heidari 1-0
Diya Deepak - Johnathan Tong 0-1
Srimayi Merugu - Adithya Pillai .5-.5
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Michael Hiban 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift 2.5-1.5

Kevin Su - Murray Newcomb .5-.5
Mengyi Li - Barzin Badiee 0-1
Brian Tay - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0
Allison Tay - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0
Round 3
Round 4
Gronty and the Mingles vs. Future National Masters ​​​​.5-3.5

Jim Guill - Victor Guzman .5-.5
Victor Smith - Ronen Wilson 0-1
James Custodio - Jason Liang 0-1
Gabriel Brehm - Chunlei Liang 0-1

Fischer? I Hardly Knew Her! vs. Dead in the Water 4-0

David Siamon - Phil Keisler 1-0
Mark Hyland - Stephen Jablon 1-0
Bryan Milian - George Stone 1-0
Niraj Patel - Tom Saunders 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board 1.5-2.5

Mengyi Li - Ian Barruel 0-1
Kevin Su - Diya Deepak .5-.5
Brian Tay - Srimayi Merugu .5-.5
Allison Tay - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan .5-.5

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. The Fantastic Four ​4-0

Kenneth Chieu - Wayne Porter 1-0
Johnathan Tong - Marsel Fetlyaev 1-0
Adithya Pillai - Aleks Fetlyaev 1F-0F
Michael Hiban - Michael Zelina 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift vs. The Five Fingers 2-2​​

Murray Newcomb - Henry Yu 0-1
Barzin Badiee - Jonathan Kenny 1-0
Akshaj Kalidindi - Sherlock Grigsby II 1-0
Pranav Swaminathan - Jason Northcutt 0-1
Future National Masters vs. VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board ​​​2.5-1.5

Jason Liang - Ian Barruel .5-.5
Victor Guzman - Diya Deepak 1-0
Ronen Wilson - Srimayi Merugu .5-.5
Chunlei Liang - Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan .5-.5

Gronty and the Mingles vs. Fischer? I Hardly Knew Her! 1.5-2.5

Jim Guill - David Siamon 1-0
Victor Smith - Mark Hyland 0-1
James Custodio - Bryan Milian .5-.5
Gabriel Brehm - Niraj Patel 0-1

Dead in the Water vs. The Seven Deadly Sins ​2-2​​

Phil Keisler - Kenneth Chieu .5-.5
Stephen Jablon - Johnathan Tong 0-1
George Stone - Adithya Pillai 1-0
Tom Saunders - Michael Hiban .5-.5

The Five Fingers vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm 2-2

Henry Yu - Mengyi Li 1-0
David Lin - Kevin Su 0-1
Sherlock Grigsby II - Grace Calapati 1-0
Jason Northcutt - Jiya Kapoor 0-1

The Fantastic Four vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift 2-2

Wayne Porter - Murray Newcomb 0-1
Marsel Fetlyaev - Barzin Badiee 0-1
Aleks Fetlyaev - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0
Michael Zelina - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0
Round 5
Fischer? I Hardly Knew Her! vs. Future National Masters ​​​​2-2​​

David Siamon - Jason Liang 1-0
Mark Hyland - Victor Guzman 0-1
Bryan Milian - Ronen Wilson 0-1
Niraj Patel - Chunlei Liang 1-0

VC Chess Kids: Fire on Board vs. Gronty and the Mingles 2-2

Ian Barruel - Jim Guill 0-1
Diya Deepak - Victor Smith 0-1
Srimayi Merugu - James Custodio 1-0
Aadarsini Murugan Ayyappan - Gabriel Brehm 1-0

The Seven Deadly Sins vs. VC Chess Kids: Rook Lift ​2.5-1.5

Kenneth Chieu - Sam Schenk .5-.5
Johnathan Tong - Barzin Badiee 0-1
Adithya Pillai - Akshaj Kalidindi 1-0
Michael Hiban - Pranav Swaminathan 1-0

Dead in the Water vs. VC Chess Kids: Pawn Storm ​3-1

Phil Keisler - Mengyi Li 1-0
Stephen Jablon - Kevin Su 1-0
George Stone - Brian Tay .5-.5
Tom Saunders - Allison Tay .5-.5

The Five Fingers vs. The Fantastic Four 2.5-1.5

Henry Yu - Wayne Porter 1-0
Jonathan Kenny - Thomas Erickson .5-.5
David Lin - Aleks Fetlyaev 0-1
Jason Northcutt - Michael Zelina 1-0